Series Results‎ > ‎

2013/2014 Series Results

Presentation Night 2014-Photo's by Don Smith

Series 2013 - 2014 has been run and won.
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE WINNERS.
CLUB CHAMPIONS
Equal 1st Deb Pollock L Class 80 Points and Alan Airey E Class 80 Points  - Sponsored by Kyneton and Castlemaine Autopro
2nd Brayden Hammond J Class 78 Points- Sponsored by Don and Pat Smith
Equal 3rd Barry Crosbie A Class 77 Points- Sponsored by Peter and Lyn Dinwoodie and Brad Hall WS Class 77 Points-Sponsored by Stephen and Sue Maltby

A Class
1 Barry Crosbie 77 Points
2 Ken Fay 66 Points
3 Mark Franzo 26 Points

B Class
1 Michael Osborne 72 Points
2 Craig Abraham 63 Points
3 Don Smith 49 Points

C Class
1 Jarrod Smith 57 Points
2 Mark Franzo 36 Points
3 John Mathews 32 Points

D Class
1 Jim Hammond 76 Points
2 Mark Annowsky 53 Points
3 Bronson Mercieca 34 Points

E Class
1 Alan Airey 80 Points
2 Jesse Donohue 63 Points
3 Andrew Willcock 60 Points

F Class
1 Jeff Cleland 73 Points
2 Mark Swammy 28 Points
3 Michael Cleland 27 Points

J Class
1 Brayden Hammond 78 Points
2 Nathan Airey 75 Points
3 James Carlton 67 Points

L Class
1 Deb Pollock 80 Points
2 Raeleen Flint 67 Points
3 Cassandra Cropley 61 Points

WS
1 Brad Hall 77 Points
2 Marcus Houston 72 Points
3 Gavin Pollock 58 Points

FASTEST OUTRIGHT TIMES
1 Brad Hall 77 Points
2 Marcus Houston 72 Points
3 Gavin Pollock 52 Points

Robert Pearce Clubman Award - Sue Maltby
Mark Baldwin Junior Award - Brayden Hammond

Bryant Park Haunted Hills Event Awards September 2013:-
Outright 1st Rick Williams
Outright 2nd John Rodier
Outright 3rd Andy Every

A Class
1 Geoff Parker
2 Mark Franzo

B Class
1 Ryan Claypole
2 Barry Crosbie

C Class
1 Brendon Crosbie
2 Alan Bell

D Class
1 Ian Burton
2 Mark Annowsky

E Class
1 Alan Airey
2 Jesse Donohue

F Class
1 Jeff Haire
2 Gavin Pollock

J Class
1 Brayden Hammond
2 Nathan Airey
3 James Carlton

L Class
1 Deb Pollock
2 Steph Maltby

W Class
1 Rick Williams
2 John Rodier

VCAS CLASS POINTSCORE FOR KCC
1 L Class Rose North 
2 E Class Jim Hammond
3 J Class Brayden Hammond

Fastest Outright KCC Member for VCAS series - Brad Hall
Highest scoring KCC  Junior - Brayden Hammond

Dan Fynch suffered an unexpected Drama with the Rally Trophies so they were not available on the night.
Stay tuned for the Club Rally winners.






Ċ
Steph Maltby,
Jun 15, 2014, 6:19 AM
Ċ
Steph Maltby,
Oct 20, 2013, 2:36 AM
Ċ
Steph Maltby,
Nov 17, 2013, 5:28 AM
Ċ
Steph Maltby,
Apr 28, 2014, 5:43 AM
Ċ
Steph Maltby,
Mar 20, 2014, 2:16 AM
Ċ
Steph Maltby,
Apr 28, 2014, 5:20 AM
Ċ
Steph Maltby,
May 18, 2014, 4:11 AM